State Wise Sarkari Naukri Updates
AP • ASSM • CHATTIS • DELHIBIHAR • Goa • Guj • Har • HP • JH • Kar • Ker • MP • Mah • MegOdi • Pun • Raj • TN • Tel • Tri • UP • UK • WB

North Western Railway Jobs, 2029 Apprentice vacancy for ITI Passed

North Western Railway which is lied on Rajasthan Mainly. It has recently published an employment notification for recruiting Apprentice vacancies. There are 2029 total Railway Apprentice will be hired for this railway zone. ITI certificate holder after 10th Standard may check this Sarkari Job details to participate. Brief vacancy details and eligibility criteria are described below the table. Let’s check all-important in essential information related to this North Western Railways Recruitment of Apprentice posts.

NWR Railway jobs update of all recruitent
North Western Railway recruitment

Apprentice posts in North Western Railways

Notification No06/2019-NWR(AA)
Post NameRailway Apprentice
No of Vacancy2029
Job LocationRajasthan
Apply Between8th November to 8th December
SarkariResult.Fun
This is a good opportunity for those candidates who seeking government jobs in Rajasthan and under 18 years old. Because Indian railways will hire 2029 apprentice vacancy for North Western Railway. In this article, we have provided Salary, Age Limit, vacancy details, Application charges, Educational qualification requirement and the PDF file source of official notification and online form in below table.
Important Information
Salary: Salary is not specified on the notification.
Age Limit: 15 to 24 years as on 8th august 2019
Charges: Rs 100/- only payable application charges for General oBC male candidates. There is no need to pay for other categories.

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

ZonesGenOBCSCSTTotal
BTC Loco Ajmer2514090452
DRM Office Ajmer2101186739434
DRM Office Bikaner2121156530422
Carriage Workshop Bikaner1709050233
Carriage Workshop Jodhpur4121100577
BTC Carriage Ajmer74422212150
DRM Office Jaipur2471317336487
DRM Office Jodhpur1901005529374




Educational qualification
A candidate who has ITI in relevant trades after 10th Standard can participate in this NWR Apprentice posts.
Selection Procedure
The North Western Railway(NWR) will select candidates on the basis of merit.
Important Links
NWR Advertisement
Apply Online
More latest Vacancy
Rajasthan NHM Jobs
All Govt Jobs of Rajasthan
♦  RSMSSB Jobs
RPSC Recruitment
SSC CGL Notification

Hope you got proper information on NRW latest recruitment. Like this job details, we also cover other vacancy details on a daily basis. Keep visiting. You can check more plenty of latest Sarkari jobs page.

7 thoughts on “North Western Railway Jobs, 2029 Apprentice vacancy for ITI Passed”

Leave a Comment