State Wise Sarkari Naukri Updates
AP • ASSM • CHATTIS • DELHIBIHAR • Goa • Guj • Har • HP • JH • Kar • Ker • MP • Mah • MegOdi • Pun • Raj • TN • Tel • Tri • UP • UK • WB

Chhattisgarh Civil Service Recruitment

Chhattisgarh Civil Service Exam notification has released for 19 total vacancies. Graduated candidate can apply for this recruitment. CGPSC has uploaded the official advertisement on their official website. That candidate who is preparing and waiting for this exam, they may check this article. Here, we have provided the full eligibility criteria and vacancy details.

CGCS Exam Notification for 199 Vacancy

Notification No07/2019.
Exam NameCG Civil Service.
No of Vacancy199
Job LocationChhattisgarh
Notification fromCGPSC
SarkariResult.Fun
One of the top-level jobs is Civil Servant. it will be recruited for Cgattigarh State. And the notification already published for the State Service exam. highly aspirant of this jobs is waiting a year and prepare themselves for the tough competitive exams. Now, the time for applying online. Below some essential information regarding eligibility criteria, application charges, online form are provided.
Important Information
Salary: Pay Level 6, 7, 8, 9 and 12. It depends on the post name and service name.
Age Limit: candidate whose age between 21 to 38  years can be applied. But when a candidate will apply for the Police Service then he/she limited under 28 years. Upper age shall be relaxable for reserved category. The age should be calculated on 1st January 2019.
Charges: ♦ Rs 300 for SC/ST and OBC ♦ Rs 400 for others.
Vacancy Details
Service exam name wise and category wise vacancy details of Chattisgarh State service exam have written below.
ServicesUROBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services07020204015
State Police Services100402090525
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department01000001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer000000010001
Assistant Director02001020005
Child Development Project Officer040200030009
 Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent of Land Record070303060019
Nayab Tehsildar050202050014
Excise Sub Inspector020201040012
Deputy Registrar000000010001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer120404100030
Assistant Jail Officer030101020007
Total7324226218199

Qualification Required for CG Civil Service Exam

Graduate candidate in any stream can apply for this recruitment. But some of the posts like Account Service, Tax Department required specific educational qualification.
Selection Procedure
CGPSC will take the preliminary exam after the main exam and then interview. To get Civil Service Jobs a candidate has qualified in every step.

Important Links for Chhattisgarh CS Exam

Advertisement
Apply Online(Will be open on 6th Decem)
6th December to 4th January 2019.
More Jobs related C.G.
Might be updated Followings
CGPSC recruitment

Result of CGPSC

CG Postal Jobs

Leave a Comment